BetBrowne For Greyhound Odds - BetBrowne For Sporting Odds
Home
ST LEDGER Final LIMERICK
NEWCASTLEWEST COURSING
GLANWORTH COURSING
DERBY QUALIFIERS 2022/2023
OAKS QUALIFIERS 2022/2023
SIRES 2023
RESULTS TO DATE
VIDEOS OF MEETINGS
CLONMEL 2022 BETTING & OTHER STAKES
THE PRICE IS THERE AND WE MEAN IT !
RESULTS TO DATE

COURSING  RESULTS   2022 / 2023

WEEK 1      1st - 2nd OCTOBER 2022

KILFLYNN

DENIS LEEN MEMORIAL CUP

ALL AGE BITCH STAKE

Winner: DRESDEN DINGO

Winner: FATE INTERVENES

R Up: SOUTH AUSTRALIA

R Up: OUR AMBITION

RES DERBY TRIAL STAKE

OAKS TRIAL STAKE

Winner: BALLINVEALA ZION

Winner: AMIRITE

R Up: SORE LOSER

R Up: BOX OF CRAYONS

LISCANNOR

ALL AGE CUP

 

Winner: THREESTRIPELIFE

 

R Up: FIVE STAR MAN

 

DERBY TRIAL STAKE

OAKS TRIAL STAKE

Winner: GIVEALITTLEBACK

Winner: TROMORA SWAT

R Up: BOGBERRY

R Up: NEWMARKET HEATH

WEEK 2     7-9 OCTOBER 2022

GLIN

DESMOND   CUP

ALL AGE BITCH STAKE

Winner: DERBY WONDER

Winner: AGHADOWN BERRY

R Up: FLOATING HEGO

R Up: EXCELERATE

DERBY TRIAL STAKE

OAKS TRIAL STAKE

Winner: BALLYMAC IDA

Winner: CLONCUNNY FLARE

R Up: LAWYER UP

R Up: SILENT ANGEL

ENNIS - CLARECASTLE

ALL AGE   CUP

 

Winner: SAMMY BE

 

R Up: WOODPARK BEAUTY

 

RES DERBY TRIAL STAKE

OAKS TRIAL STAKE

Winner: NEWHALL MAGIC

Winner: IMPERIAL FABERGE

R Up: LAKESIDE RANGER

R Up: A HAPPY MARILYN

WEEK 3     14-16 OCTOBER 2022

BALLYHEIGUE

WHITE SANDS HOTEL   CUP

ALL AGE BITCH STAKE

Winner: BALLYMAC TUDOR

Winner: LADY ARABELLA

R Up: POURTHEWINE

R Up: LEGS OF HOPE

DERBY TRIAL STAKE

RES OAKS TRIAL STAKE

Winner: COSY CARTELL

Winner: GRANARD HAIL

R Up: BALLYMAC GENERAL

R Up: MYSTIQUE SANDS

CASHEL

ALL AGE   CUP

ALL AGE BITCH STAKE

Winner: BLUEWAY WONDER

Winner: CLERIHAN STAR

R Up: HEY BANGER

R Up: WILDERNESS PEARL

DERBY TRIAL STAKE

OAKS TRIAL STAKE

Winner: FIREPROOF

Winner: COFFEE QUEEN

R Up: BALLINVEALA ELMO

R Up: ONEWEDREAMOF

WESTMEATH

BELZIZE  CUP

 

Winner: BUSY MAN

 

R Up: HARE INTHE NET

 

DERBY TRIAL STAKE

OAKS TRIAL STAKE

Winner: BATTLING TREND

Winner: BABY TILLY

R Up: SHEELIN RASCAL

R Up: COSHAIR NELLY

WEEK 4     21-23 OCTOBER 2022

ABBEYDORNEY

ALL AGE  CUP

ALL AGE BITCH STAKE

Winner: ABBEY GONZALO

Winner: OUR AMBITION

R Up: ROSSMORE CHAMP

R Up: OMEGA SUN

DERBY TRIAL STAKE

OAKS TRIAL STAKE

Winner: BARRACK ICE

Winner: BALLYMAC PIPPIN

R Up: TOTALDESTRUCTION

R Up: SOUTH CAROLINA

CROHANE  & KILLENAULE

ALL AGE CUP

ALL AGE BITCH STAKE

Winner: CUT THE RUSHES

Winner: LEMON JAPAN

R Up: LEGLESS

R Up: PUMPKIN TWINS

DERBY TRIAL STAKE

OAKS TRIAL STAKE

Winner: TACTICAL EDGE

Winner: NEW YORK CITY

R Up: BALLYMORRIS GOLD

R Up: WEAVE AND SPIN

EDENDERRY

ALL AGE CUP

CLARKE ALL AGE  BITCH STAKE

Winner: CALL THE GUARDS

Winner: SCANS DELIGHT

R Up: LOWER THE BLADE

R Up: FOXHOLLOW DAME

OAKS TRIAL STAKE

DERBY TRIAL STAKE

Winner: CATUNDA LAUREN

Winner: GIGANTOR

R Up: LUCKBETWEENUS

R Up: BLUE KNIGHT

WEEK 5      28-31 OCTOBER 2022

BALLINAGAR

DERBY TRIAL STAKE

OAKS TRIAL STAKE

Winner: TREE TOP TYSON

Winner: GLENBEHA GIRL

R Up: SKIMCOAT MARSHAL

R Up: CHOCTAW CHICK

LOUGHREA

 

OAKS TRIAL STAKE

 

Winner: NURSE RATCHED

 

R Up: FOXHOLLOW SPIRIT

OLD KILCULLEN

JE BRENNAN MEM CUP

 

Winner: KEEP MOVING

 

R Up: ARDERA RICKY

 

DERBY TRIAL STAKE

OAKS TRIAL STAKE

Winner: IRON BORN

Winner: DONAGHMORE LEIA

R Up: BEACHMAN

R Up: ONEWEDREAMOF

CHARLEVILLE

 

 ALL AGE BITCH STAKE

 

Winner: WISEGUY BECKY

 

R Up: LETITTOANNIE

DERBY TRIAL STAKE

OAKS TRIAL STAKE

Winner: BALLINVEALA ZION

Winner: PICKEDYOURPOCKET

R Up: GLANMORE ORDHAN

R Up: LOL DOLL

MALLOW

RAKES OF MALLOW ALL AGE

 

Winner: CARROWKEAL SHANE

 

R Up: TACTICAL

 

DERBY TRIAL STAKE

RES OAKS TRIAL STAKE

Winner: SORE LOSER

Winner: SKIPPING SADIE

R Up: DRIVE ON LESLEY

R Up: NEWMARKET HEATH

MILTOWN / MALBAY

ALL AGE CUP

 ALL AGE BITCH STAKE

Winner: DRESDEN DINGO

Winner: NEEDHAM MYLEENE

R Up: FLOATING HEGO

R Up: PULL OUT FAST

DERBY TRIAL STAKE

OAKS TRIAL STAKE

Winner: ONEINTHEBARRELL

Winner: SMITTEN

R Up: CASTLE BYTHESEA

R Up: GOOLEEN MAGIC

CASTLEISLAND

ISLAND ALL AGE CUP

 ALL AGE BITCH STAKE

Winner: KYLE RAIMUND     Declared Winner

Winner: CLONCUNNY WONDER

R Up: KYLE HONOUR

R Up: SHUTDAFRONTDOOR

DERBY TRIAL STAKE

OAKS TRIAL STAKE

Winner: BALLYMAC MAJOR

Winner: BALLYMAC ZENA

R Up: SOMELITTLEFALCON

R Up: SILENT RACHAEL

KILCREEVIN/BALLYMOTE

DERBY TRIAL STAKE

OAKS TRIAL STAKE

Winner: JERU HOPE

Winner: HIHO LETS GO

R Up: MONTPELIER HULK

R Up: CARTE BLANCHE

WESTPORT

 

 ALL AGE BITCH STAKE

 

Winner: NEEDHAM VACATION

 

R Up: CENTRAL DOLLY

DERBY TRIAL STAKE

OAKS TRIAL STAKE

Winner: KILKEALE GOLD

Winner: RYCO DAISY

R Up: DA OLDEST MINOR

R Up: LOWSIDE JOY

WEEK 6    2-5 NOVEMBER 2022

FERMOY

 

 ALL AGE BITCH STAKE

 

Winner: ATTENTION ALL

 

R Up: LEMON JILLY

DERBY TRIAL STAKE

OAKS TRIAL STAKE

Winner: LATE CHANCE

Winner: ROMANTIC QUEEN

R Up: TRANQUIL PRINCE

R Up: BARRACK BUBBLES

FRESHFORD

HANDSOME BILLA PURDON CUP

 ALL AGE BITCH STAKE

Winner: BUSY MAN

Winner: ARENA ROSE

R Up: STICK ON

R Up: SAVAGE LOVE A

DERBY TRIAL STAKE

RESERVE OAKS TRIAL STAKE

Winner: CALIPSO JIM

Winner: CLARADEEN

R Up: GOOD DRAMA

R Up: LETHAL TANGO

LISTOWEL

JOHN PRENDIVILLE MEM CUP

ALL AGE BITCH STAKE

Winner: SAMMY BE

Winner: HOWDYLITTLELADY

R Up: BALLYMAC TUDOR

R Up: BALLYHIMIKINMOLL

DERBY TRIAL STAKE

OAKS TRIAL STAKE

Winner: LISAHANE TOM

Winner: BALLYMAC WONDER

R Up: MATTERHORN

R Up: BOMBER NELLY

NENAGH

SIX TO FIVE ALL AGE CUP

 

Winner: BOLSOI BALLET

 

R Up: SENIOR SERVICE

 

DERBY TRIAL STAKE

OAKS TRIAL STAKE

Winner: NORSE GOD

Winner: CLERIHAN JANGLES

R Up: BOGBERRY

R Up: FRENCHFORT

TRIM

DERBY  TRIAL  STAKE

RES OAKS TRIAL STAKE

Winner: BADMINTON BIGMAN

Winner: COOLATEE JUSTINE

R Up: A HAPPY JEM

R Up: TING TONGS

NEW ROSS

CORN ROS MHIC TREOIN

ALL AGE BITCH STAKE

Winner: DO IT MARTIN

Winner: OFF PISTE

R Up: GREAT PADANZO

R Up: BALLINORIG FLYER

DERBY  TRIAL  STAKE

OAKS TRIAL STAKE

Winner: UPTOWN LASER

Winner: SOUL SEARCHERS

R Up: GENTSTOWN HARVEY

R Up: CHOCTAW BESS

WEEK 7    9-13 NOVEMBER 2022

GALWAY - ORANMORE

 

ALL AGE BITCH STAKE

 

Winner: BROWNHAIRED MARY

 

R Up: BIG MOLL

DERBY  TRIAL  STAKE

OAKS TRIAL STAKE

Winner: BALLYMAC GENERAL

Winner: MY LITTLECOCONUT

R Up: CARROWKEAL OSSIE

R Up: QUANT

TRADAREE

DERBY  TRIAL  STAKE

OAKS TRIAL STAKE

Winner: BARRACK BORU

Winner: ALL GLAMOUR

R Up: BOHERUE MOON

R Up: SMALLTOWN HERO

REGIONAL

NED QUINN MEMORIAL CUP

 

Winner: AGHADOWN WONDER

 

R Up: KILTY COCO

 

DERBY  TRIAL  STAKE

OAKS TRIAL STAKE

Winner: LISTRIM TOM

Winner: DOMAIN KERRY

R Up: GLINZOLA

R Up: KILTY JESSIE

MITCHELSTOWN

 

ALL AGE BITCH STAKE

 

Winner: FATE INTERVENES

 

R Up: WILDERNESS PEARL

DERBY  TRIAL  STAKE

RESERVE OAKS TRIAL STAKE

Winner: BALLYMAC DEVITO

Winner: MALBAY DIAMOND

R Up: BRINK OF WAR

R Up: GRANARD LASH

CLONMEL & KILSHEELIN

TIPPERARY CUP

 

Winner: BALLYMAC IDA

 

R Up: BOHERLODE VICTOR

 

DERBY  TRIAL  STAKE

OAKS TRIAL STAKE

Winner: TOTALDESTRUCTION

Winner: PART FINE

R Up: LAWYER UP

R Up: FABERGE EGG

CO  CARLOW

CORN CEATHARLACH

ALL AGE BITCH STAKE

Winner: CHARLEMONT FUN

Winner: CUSHIE CARA

R Up: FOXHUNTER

R Up: BACHELORS WALK

DERBY  TRIAL  STAKE

OAKS TRIAL STAKE

Winner: STATION CHIEF

Winner: NOIRS WREN

R Up: SPITAL HAWKEYE

R Up: BLUEHILL ERICA

WEEK 8     18-20 NOVEMBER 2022

BALLYDUFF

ALL  AGE  CUP

ALL AGE BITCH STAKE

Winner: EXPRESS RAZOR

Winner: BALLYMAC FLORAL

R Up: CARROWKEAL SHANE

R Up: NEEDHAM MYLEENE

DERBY  TRIAL  STAKE

OAKS TRIAL STAKE

Winner: MONTPELIER HULK

Winner: YOUNG AND GAME

R Up: ONE ELEVEN

R Up: HAND IN HAND

DUNGANNON

 

ALL AGE BITCH STAKE

 

Winner: NO LUCK PENNY

 

R Up: LONGEVITY

DERBY  TRIAL  STAKE

OAKS TRIAL STAKE

Winner: BANK INTEREST

Winner: LOWSIDE JOY

R Up: CENTRAL FOCUS

R Up: BALLYGURRY HAN

THURLES

RICHARD MAHER MEM CUP

OAKS TRIAL STAKE

Winner: OUTCAST LUCKY

Winner: NEWMARKET HEATH

R Up: DANIELLES WONDER

R Up: OHTHERENUALA

LIMERICK  CITY

DERBY TRIAL STAKE

OAKS TRIAL STAKE

Winner: TREE TOP ZACK

Winner: TOBARMARTIN ROSE

R Up: BOHERLODE MOZART

R Up: BOHERLODE ZOEY

ARDPATRICK & KIL

ALL AGE CUP

 

Winner: DOWN TOWN KID Declared winner

 

R Up: BARCELONA GIRL

 

DERBY TRIAL STAKE

OAKS TRIAL STAKE

Winner: GLORIOUS HUNTER

Winner: SILENT FRAYA Declared winner

R Up: GRANARD TWISTER

R Up: PUC SOCKS

CAPPOQUIN

FRAN MANGAN CUP

 

Winner: LEGLESS

 

R Up: BUSSLETON

 

RESERVE DERBY TRIAL STAKE

OAKS TRIAL STAKE

Winner: MAD MANS DREAM

Winner: CREATE THE DREAM Declared winner

R Up: HILARK OWEN

R Up: ATLANTIC GALORE

WATERFORD

 

ALL AGE BITCH STAKE

 

Winner: WISEGUY BECKY

 

R Up: RUM RUNNER

RESERVE DERBY TRIAL STAKE

OAKS TRIAL STAKE

Winner: SMINKY SHARP

Winner: FOXHOLLOW SPIRIT Declared winner

R Up: DA BRUISER

R Up: TIKTOK TILLY

CAVAN

ALL AGE CUP

 

Winner: CENTRAL DRIVER

 

R Up: BLACK AS GOLD

 

RESERVE DERBY TRIAL STAKE

OAKS TRIAL STAKE

Winner: BOOMBOOMZOOM

Winner: DRUMCROW CARLINE

R Up: PARISH FAITH

R Up: OAKVIEW HOPE

Week 9     25-27 November 2022

KNOCKGRAFFON

KNOCKGRAFFON  CUP

ALL AGE BITCH STAKE

Winner: HOPE RAZOR

Winner: CRAFTY PETRO

R Up: TIMEFORACHAT

R Up: BALLYHIMIKINMOLL

DERBY  TRIAL  STAKE

OAKS  TRIAL  STAKE

Winner: SIMPLY GLORIOUS

Winner: MOANTEEN SADIE

R Up: SOMELITTLEFALCON

R Up: GRANARD HAIL

RATHCORMAC

DERBY  TRIAL  STAKE

RESERVE OAKS TRIAL STAKE

Winner: CHARLIE CHIP

Winner: MELON

R Up: HOMELESS RAMBLER

R Up: LIFE STYLE

MACROOM

ALL AGE CUP

 

Winner: MALBAY SHELBY

 

R Up: ROSSMORE CHAMP

 

RESERVE DERBY TRIAL STAKE

OAKS  TRIAL  STAKE

Winner: BOHERUE MOON

Winner: LOL DOLL

R Up: POSITIVE THINKER

R Up: CRACKING LISA

BALBRIGGAN

ALL AGE  CUP

 

Winner: BENGALI TIGER

 

R Up: GORTMELIA SOPHIE

 

DERBY  TRIAL  STAKE

OAKS  TRIAL  STAKE

Winner: CATUNDA ZEUS

Winner: MUNGOS BLOSSOM

R Up: BEACHMAN

R Up: STEAM PRINCESS

RATHKEALE

LIMERICK  CUP

ALL AGE BITCH STAKE

Winner: WOODPARK JOHN

Winner: HOWDYLITTLELADY

R Up: THEREWITHASHOUT

R Up: BALLINORIG FLYER

DERBY  TRIAL  STAKE

OAKS  TRIAL  STAKE

Winner: TULLIG SEAL

Winner: MARVELOUS MODEL

R Up: COOGA IARLA

R Up: MONTPELIER COCO

ENNISCORTHY

SLANEY  CUP

ALL AGE BITCH STAKE

Winner: BALLINABOLA ROXY

 

R Up: A DOGS JOURNEY

 

DERBY  TRIAL  STAKE

OAKS  TRIAL  STAKE

Winner: GALLOWS HILL

Winner: BALLINABOLA ROSE

R Up: BALLYMORRIS GOLD

R Up: LUCKBETWEENUS

KILLIMER - KILRUSH

GILLIAN & McMAHON MEMORIAL CUP

ALL AGE BITCH STAKE

Winner: ROSSMORE DAZZLER

Winner: OCEAN KERRIE

R Up: RICH MANS GAME

R Up: COLOSSAL MELODY

RESERVE DERBY TRIAL STAKE

OAKS  TRIAL  STAKE

Winner: TROMORA LION

Winner: GOOLEEN MAGIC

R Up: TAME A TIGER

R Up: SILENT RACHAEL

 

 


Home ST LEDGER Final LIMERICKNEWCASTLEWEST COURSINGGLANWORTH COURSINGDERBY QUALIFIERS 2022/2023OAKS QUALIFIERS 2022/2023SIRES 2023RESULTS TO DATEVIDEOS OF MEETINGS CLONMEL 2022 BETTING & OTHER STAKES